Destinations
All
Check-in
19
May, 2024
Sunday
Check-out
20
May, 2024
Monday
Rooms & people
1 room for 2 adults
Promotional code
Promotional code

What is a promotional code and what is it for?

With a discount code or promotional code, you will get other benefits in addition to the basic rate conditions.


How to use it?

If you already have a code, enter it in the Promotional Code field and start the reservation process. If the reservation meets the conditions of the code, it will be automatically applied to the reservation.


General conditions of use:

A promotional code can only be applied to the room and board portion of your reservation.

Any discounts associated with your promotional code cannot be applied to the complementary product portion of the reservation.

Only one promotional code can be applied to a reservation.

Tequendama Hoteles reserves the right to apply or not apply a promotional code.

Apart from the general conditions of use, each promotional code has specific conditions.

These conditions can be viewed on the campaign or offer information page related to the code (for example, code expiration dates and hotels to which the code can be applied).

Privacy Policy

NOTICE OF PRIVACY

In compliance with Statutory Law 1581 of 2012 on Data Protection (LEPD) and concordant regulations, the purpose of this Privacy Notice is to inform the Owner about the treatment to which the data stored in our databases will be subjected and to communicate if these They will be subject to transmission and/or transfer to third parties. The treatment conditions are as follows:

SOCIEDAD TEQUENDAMA identified with Nit No.860000543 will be responsible for the processing of your personal data.

In order to receive comprehensive customer service, the personal data collected will be processed for the following purposes: historical, scientific or statistical purposes, customer management, opinion surveys, citizen service, management of petitions, complaints and claims, and administrative management.

It is optional to provide information regarding Sensitive Data, understood as those that affect privacy or generate some type of discrimination, or about minors.

The Owner's data processing policy, as well as the substantial changes that occur in it, can be consulted in the following email: notificaciones.judiciales@sht.com.co

The Owner can exercise the rights of access, correction, deletion, revocation or claim for infringement of their data with a letter addressed to SOCIEDAD TEQUENDAMA to the email address notificaciones.judiciales@sht.com.co indicating in the subject the right that you want to exercise; or by postal mail sent to Address: CR 13 26 30, BOGOTÁ DC, BOGOTÁ DC


AUTHORIZATION FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

In compliance with Statutory Law 1581 of 2012 on Data Protection and concordant regulations, with my signature, I authorize as Owner so that my personal data is incorporated into a database of responsibility of SOCIEDAD TEQUENDAMA for its treatment, which will include the collection , storage, use, circulation, deletion and final destination, in order to carry out administrative management, data verification, sending communications and contact through registered media, management of internal statistics, opinion polls, own advertising, commercial prospecting , maintain, control and develop the relationship, marketing, offering of products and services, collection and payment management, invitation to events, billing management, economic and accounting management, national and international data transmission with service providers to develop the purposes provided herein, transfer of data with commercial partners for the purposes of advertising, marketing and commercial prospecting. It is optional to provide information regarding Sensitive Data, understood as those that affect privacy or generate some type of discrimination, or about minors. The owner of the data may exercise the rights of access, consultation, correction or deletion of their personal data or revocation of authorization or complaint for infringement of their data, by writing to SOCIEDAD TEQUENDAMA at the email address notifications .judiciales@sht.com.co, indicating in the subject the right you wish to exercise, or by ordinary mail sent to xxxxxxxx. The treatment policy to which personal data is subject can be consulted on our website https://sociedadtequendama.com/

Signature: _______________________________________________________

Full name: _______________________________________________________

Type and Identification No.: ___________________________________________________________


AUTHORIZATION FOR THE USE OF IMAGE RIGHTS

I grant, in my own name, express authorization for the use of the image rights recognized by the Constitution, the law and other concordant regulations to SOCIEDAD TEQUENDAMA. The authorization will be governed by the applicable legal norms and in particular by the following conditions: 1. Authorization and purpose. I authorize the use of image rights on photographs or analogous and/or digital procedures to photography, or audiovisual productions (videos), as well as the author's economic rights (reproduction, public communication, transformation and distribution), related rights in general and all those intellectual property rights that have to do with the image right of SOCIEDAD TEQUENDAMA without this entailing payment for any reason; 2. Scope of authorization. This authorization of use is granted to be used in format or material support in printed editions, and extends to the use in electronic, optical, magnetic media, in networks (Intranet and Internet), data messages or similar and in general for any means or support known or to be known in the future. The publication may be made directly or through a third party designated for that purpose; 3. Territory and exclusivity. The rights authorized herein are given without any geographical or territorial limitation. In the same way, the use authorization established herein will not imply exclusivity, so I reserve the right to grant similar use authorizations in the same terms in favor of third parties; 4. Moral rights. SOCIEDAD TEQUENDAMA will comply with current regulations on copyright moral rights, which will continue to reside at the head of their owners.

Signature: _______________________________________________________

Full name: _______________________________________________________

Type and Identification No.: ___________________________________________________________

Contact Tequendama Hotels
Happy to serve you
CALL CENTER
+576013813888
Hours: Attention 24h
Go to contact page